People

People

The PRIDE programme is centred around 15 Early Stage Researchers (ESRs). They will work together with their supervisors and partners.

The people that make the PRIDE programme are listed below.

Abels, Hemmo – Co-supervisor project B5 – Delft/Utrecht University

Albrecht, Christian – Supervisor project B3 – University of Giessen

Alçiçek, Cihat – Advisor – Pamukkale University Denizli

Alçiçek, Hülya – Advisor – Pamukkale University Denizli

Aliyeva, Elmira – Advisor – Geological Institute Baku

Anistratenko, Vitalyi – Advisor – IZAN Kiev 

Baak, Christiaan van – Co-supervisor project A1 – Utrecht University

Biesmeijer, Koos – Promotor ESR project C3 – Naturalis Biodiversity Center/UvA

Bista, Diksha – ESR project A4 – Bristol Univeristy

Bruch, Angela – Advisor – Senckenberg Institute Frankfurt 

Buyukmeric, Yesim – Advisor – Bullent Ecevit University Zonguldak 

Chalie, Francoise – Advisor – CEREGE Aix-Marseille 

D’Hont, Anouk – ESR project C2 – GiMaRIS Leiden

Dinu, Corneliu – Scientific Advisory Board – GeoEcoMar Bucharest

Flecker, Rachel – Supervisor project A4; leader WP1 – Bristol University

Frolov, Pavel – Advisor – GIA Moscow 

Gandara, Alberto M. – ESR project C1 – Grigori Antipa Museum Bucharest 

Gittenberger, Arjan – Supervisor project C2 – GiMaRIS Leiden 

Gogaladze, Aleksandre – ESR project C3 – Naturalis Biodiversity Center, Leiden 

Hoyle, Thomas – ESR project A5 – Utrecht University

Impelen, Caroline van - Programme manager - Naturalis Biodiversity Center, Leiden

Jorissen, Liesbeth – ESR project B5 – Utrecht University 

Kasimov, Nicolai S. – Scientific Advisory Board – Moscow State University

Koriche, Sifan A. – ESR project A3 – University of Reading 

Krijgsman, Wout – Supervisor project A1; B5 – Utrecht University

Kroonenberg, Salomon – Chair Scientific Advisory Board – Delft University

Lattuada, Matteo – ESR project C4 – University of Giessen 

Lazarev, Sergei – ESR project A1 – Utrecht University

Leeuw, Arjan de – Co-supervisor project A1; industrial partner – CASP Cambridge 

Leroy, Suzanne – Co-supervisor project C5 - CEREGE

Lordkipanidze, David – Advisor – Georgian National Museum

Nandini, Sri – ESR project A2 – Bremen University 

Oberhänsli, Hedi – Scientific Advisory Board – Museum für Naturkunde Berlin 

Popa, Luis – Supervisor project C1 – Grigore Antipa Museum Bucharest 

Popa, Oana P. – Co-supervisor project C1 – Grigore Antipa Museum Bucharest 

Prange, Matthias – Supervisor project A2 – Bremen University 

Radan, Silviu – Advisor – GeoEcoMar Bucharest 

Raes, Niels – Supervisor project C3 – Naturalis Biodiversity Center, Leiden

Rausch, Lea – ESR project B2 – University of Bucharest

Sala Perez, Manuel – ESR project C5 – Brunel University London

Sands, Arthur F. – ESR project B3 – University of Giessen 

Singarayer, Joy S. – Supervisor project A3 – University of Reading 

Stoica, Marius – Supervisor project B2 – University of Bucharest 

Tesakov, Alexey – Advisor – GIA Moscow 

Titov, Vadim – Advisor – NAS Rostov 

Vandendorpe, Justine – ESR project B4 – University of Giessen 

Velde, Sabrina van de – ESR project B1 – Naturalis Biodiversity Center, Leiden

Wesselingh, Frank – Supervisor project B1; Leader WP2; Programme director – Naturalis Leiden 

Wilke, Thomas – Supervisor project B4 & C4; Leader WP3 – University of Giessen 

Yanina, Tamara – Advisor – Moscow State University